Logo Audicia

Charleroi

+32 (0) 71 70 08 44
charleroi@audicia.be

Genappe

+32 (0) 67 28 74 71
genappe@audicia.be

Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY RELATING TO THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (including the COOKIES policy)
Updated on May 05, 2018
Thank you for using our website and services! We take your privacy very seriously…

1. Introduction

As an audit firm, we work as a data controller, some of which is personal data, or very rarely as a customer’s subcontractor for certain assignments.

The terms “you”, “your” and “yours” refer to the user browsing the AUDICIA’s website.
The terms “AUDICIA”, “we”, “us” and “our” refer to AUDICIA SPRL (BCE n ° 0667 912 009), whose head office is located at rue de Bomerée, 89 to 6534 Gozée.

The terms “our website”, “our internet site” and “our site” refer to our website: www.audicia.be.

Personal data refers to data that identifies you as a natural person directly or indirectly, that is to say that can identify a person if they are combined with other information, such as your name, your first name, your address, an IP address, an e-mail address, your telephone number or your postal data.

The personal data that we process may concern you as a client of the firm, but also as a business relationship of our customers (if you are a supplier or a customer of our client, for example).
In correlation with our values, the confidentiality of the personal data of our customers, our employees and any other person is at the heart of our concerns.

AUDICIA also undertakes to process and store your data in a proportionate manner with respect to the purposes for which you provide it to us.

We collect, store and process each personal data as surely as reasonably possible and in strict accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter referred to as “RGPD” or “GDPR”). as well as in compliance with any other legislation and / or regulation in this area.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, process, store and protect information about you and your rights when we conduct our business or when you use our website and for services that we offer via our website (www.audicia.be).

Lastly, as a statutory auditor’s firm registered on the public register under number B00939, AUDICIA is bound by the professional secrecy of the statutory auditor both at the level of the firm as a whole and at the level of its auditors and employees in conditions described in the Applicable Laws (in particular Law of 7 December 2016 on the organization of the profession and the public supervision of auditors).

2. For what reasons do we use your personal data and on what legal basis?

Your personal data are only collected and processed for the purposes mentioned below:

1. to provide you (natural person) professional services;

Some of our services require that we process personal data to provide advice and deliverables. For example, we must use your personal data to provide you with individual tax advice.

2. to provide professional services to our clients (legal persons and natural persons associated with them and managers) with whom you are in commercial relations or a member of their personnel. For example, you are a supplier or a customer of our client;

The legal basis of these treatments is the legitimate interest of AUDICIA to fulfill its contractual obligations towards its customers, and / or the legal obligations that apply to AUDICIA in the exercise of its regulated activities.

When AUDICIA executes the tasks entrusted to it by its clients, AUDICIA acts as “controller” within the meaning of the GDPR. This is the case of our audit missions (or insurance missions) and missions entrusted to us as part of a natural extension to the audit mission. This is justified by our obligation of independence and our function of public interest in our statutory audit missions.

The firm is also responsible for processing, particularly with regard to the keeping of accounts, the preparation of tax declarations and the holding of the legal secretariat.

3. to provide information about the services we could offer you (prospects);

If you are not yet an AUDICIA’s client, we will ask for your consent to contact you for direct marketing purposes.

4. to answer your questions formulated via the contact form on our website or via the contact details mentioned on our website and ensure the administrative and commercial follow-up;

We may collect or obtain this personal information as a result of your consent (for example, by completing a contact form on our website).
The data collected by the contact form accessible online (Surname, first name, telephone, email, interest, message) are exclusively used to answer the contact request for which you have given your consent.

Your data is processed with a view to our legitimate interests, namely the interest of treating all requests for information in the best possible way.

5. to contact you in the framework of the submission of an application for a job offer, an unsolicited application or an application for an internship through the Job form or the Internship form available on our website. The same applies to the filing of an application delivered by hand or by post. The application could also be submitted by e-mail, by mail from a social network;

If you send us your application, your application data (CV, cover letter …) will be processed at your request to evaluate the possibility of a contractual relationship. We ask recruitment candidates to send us personal data only when they are necessary for the formalities concerned.

People express their consent online on our site. If the sending is done by e-mail, an e-mail is sent to the person transmitting his personal data asking for an explicit consent.

Only those involved in the recruitment process can access the candidate’s information.
Personal data may also be communicated to service providers with whom AUDICIA works. These service providers will have access to the data to the extent strictly necessary for their missions and undertake not to use the data for any purpose other than that required by AUDICIA in accordance with this Privacy Policy. They only act as AUDICIA’s subcontractors and may not share this information with third parties and will not use it for other purposes.

6. to keep our clients informed of any interesting events concerning AUDICIA and news related to our services and business sectors, news, updated information as well as invitations to events of which AUDICIA is the host or the promoter, likely to interest you (direct marketing);

Unless we disagree, we use the professional contact information of our clients to provide the above information when we feel it may be of interest to them. We base ourselves in this case on our legitimate interest. We will ask for your consent if you are not yet an AUDICIA’s client or if you are not linked to an AUDICIA’s client.

7. to be able to display our website and its content in the most efficient way for you and your computer, as well as be able to collect statistics about the use of the site;
Our website also collects data sent by your internet browser. This information remains anonymous and is only used (i) for analytical and administrative purposes and (ii) to improve the operation of our site.
We process your data for legitimate economic reasons.
8. to provide operational and administrative services within our firm;
For example, we collect personal data concerning our own personnel in the context of the administration, the management of the remuneration of the latter; the same is true for business management operations (billing).
The legal basis of these treatments is AUDICIA’s legitimate interest in ensuring its administrative and financial functioning and developing its business.
9. to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations or with a professional body (eg compliance with VAT legislation, obligation to collect certain data as an employer and to disclose it to the competent government bodies …);

We need to keep some records to show that our services are provided in compliance with these obligations and these records may contain personal data.

We process your data for legitimate economic reasons.

10. to comply with our legal requirements in the fight against money laundering and the financing of terrorism (Obligations AML);

Our firm complies with its legal obligations of client identification under the Law of 18 September 2017 infra.

The law of 18 September 2017 on the prevention of money laundering and terrorist financing and the limitation of the use of cash requires AUDICIA to collect and process personal data concerning clients, their main beneficial owners and the agents of his clients.

1 ° In application of article 26 of the law of 18 September 2017, our firm must collect the following personal information about our clients and their representatives: the surname, first name, date and place of birth and, to the extent whenever possible, the address.

2 ° Pursuant to Article 26 of the Law of 18 September 2017, our firm must collect on the beneficial owners of customers must obtain the following personal data: name, first name and, as far as possible, the date and place of birth and address.

Without this information, we cannot enter into a business relationship (art.33 of the Law above).

It’s about fulfilling our legal obligations.
11. to agree you as a customer under our acceptance procedure;

This is a legal obligation.

12. to receive the services of our suppliers (including subcontractors and individuals associated with our suppliers and subcontractors);
We process personal data about our suppliers and their staff as necessary to receive the services.
13. transfer of heavy files;

We will still need your e-mail address so that we can transfer you heavy files through our website (connection menu, FileCap choice).

The files we transfer may also contain personal data and will only be put online for transfer. In order to protect this data and their sensitivity, we may need to use additional security measures (eg usernames and passwords).

We will ask for your approval before collecting, processing and using your personal data for the purposes mentioned above, when required by law.

By providing your personal data, you authorize AUDICIA to carry out the treatments described above.

3. What personal data do we collect?

The types of personal data we collect may vary depending on the nature of the services we offer or offer to our customers or the use you make of our website.

Completed form or requests for information on our site – Generally, we may collect directly from you the following categories of personal data: your first name, last name, e-mail address, name of employer, position within your organization, phone number, email address, address, business number.

Conducting assignments for our clients – The firm also processes personal data that has not been provided by the person involved, such as the personal data provided by our client concerning his employees, directors, clients (in the broad sense : patients, residents), suppliers, shareholders or members. In particular, we collect: identification data, postal address (name, surname, sex, address, email, telephone number, copy of the identity card), the business number.

Prospects, newsletter or registration to one of our events – We collect: identification data and contact details (name, surname, gender, address, e-mail, phone number, etc.), areas of interest.

Personal data may also come from public sources such as the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (BCE), the Belgian Official Gazette and its annexes, the National Bank of Belgium (Central Balance Sheet Office), etc.

Job Applicant / Internship Data – The employment or internship information we may receive if you send us a resume and a cover letter, or other details of your work history as part of your job search within the framework of a posted job opportunity or in response to an offer of employment / internship listed on our website or when submitting a spontaneous application. We collect: name, first name, address, email, phone number.

In order to consider the application, to then be able to exchange orally and in writing, to organize any selection interviews, to ensure the good management of the application file, we are likely to collect and process all or part of the data individual, authorized by law, mentioned by the applicant, in the curriculum vitae that he chooses to communicate and in any related document or mail. These include identity data (first and last name), communication data (e-mail address, telephone numbers, home address), professional data (training and qualifications, career history, significant skills, languages, etc.). your license, your titles, your photo if you decide to share one, and other professional information) data concerning the proposed professional project (position sought, period of availability, desired workplaces, salary expectations), an evaluation digital via social networks, to the extent that this presence is accessible and possible remarks.

The personal data communicated to us must be accurate and complete. AUDICIA can, for this purpose, carry out the verification of the diplomas indicated in the curriculum vitae and proceed to the collection of professional references on the candidates (supervisor, line manager …). Which means that the candidate has consented to AUDICIA contacting his references.

Suppliers – We collect a limited amount of information from our suppliers to ensure the overall smooth operation. We need the contact information of the right people in your company to communicate with you. We need other information, such as your bank details so that we can pay you for the services you provide us (if provided by the contractual agreements between us). We may also have additional information that someone in your company has chosen to share with us. We use this data as part of the performance of this contractual relationship.

Users of our website – We collect from the users of our website certain data that we use to enable us to improve the use you make of our site and to manage the services we provide. This information includes, but is not limited to, how you use our site, how often you access it, your browser type, where you visit our site, the language in which you choose to view it, and the hours during which our site is the most visited.

This information is used to produce global visitor statistics based on the pages viewed.

However, it remains difficult to draw up an exhaustive list of all the potential types of personal data that we are likely to collect, process and use. In general, the current personal data will include the following information:
– surname, first name, title and address, gender;
– personal contact information (telephone, e-mail, fax, etc.);
– if applicable, name, address, contact information and other information relating to any legal entity you represent (if any) and your function within that legal entity;
– username and password for the connection;
– language skills ;
– VAT number ;
– Business Number ;
– user profile information;
– user preferences (for example, the language you prefer);
– IP address, operating system, browser type, browser version, Internet service provider name, and other types of computer and connection information that identify your device type, connection to website, exchange data with you and your device and ensure proper use of the website;
– the URL and IP address of the website from which you are accessing or have been redirected to our website, including the date and time;
– the secondary sites visited when you are on our website, the links followed on the website, including the date and time;
– the entire Uniform Resource Locator (URL) path to, on and from the website, including the date and time;
– requests for services;
– the services viewed or searched on the website;
– information collected by cookies or similar technologies;
– subscriptions to newsletters, registrations for promotional actions, etc.
– authorizations, consents, etc. granted;
– answers to surveys, studies, evaluations and other types of feedback provided;
– the content of any communication sent through the website, including any information posted on the social networks on the website.
– information concerning software downloaded from the website; and
– any other information you enter or upload to the website (for example, the data you enter when completing an online questionnaire)

The data will only be processed to the extent necessary for the purposes mentioned in point 2.

Sensitive personal data

When AUDICIA processes sensitive personal data, it will take additional measures (for example, related to security) that are required to protect this type of data, in accordance with the RGPD.

4. Who processes your data? Controller

AUDICIA is responsible for all personal information in its possession or control, including the personal information we receive directly – for example, from customers and AUDICIA personnel in particular – and personal information that we are likely to receive indirectly – for example, from clients that are corporations, associations or public bodies.

We also informed our staff of the existence of our privacy policy, as well as the role everyone must play in ensuring the privacy of our customers and our staff.

The person responsible for the processing of your personal data is AUDICIA SPRL (registered with the BCE n ° 667 912 009), whose registered office is established rue de Bomerée 89 in 6534 Gozée.
Email: privacy@audicia.be

5. For whom are your personal data intended for?

• AUDICIA’s employees, associates and independent contributors who must have access to personal data to carry out their task.

• External service providers – The information collected, including personal data, may be disclosed to third parties, acting as subcontractors, bound by a subcontract to perform hosting services, storage and other services. , communication, data processing, database management or computer maintenance.

We strictly require our service providers to use your personal data only to manage the services we ask them to provide. They will be held to the same obligations of security and confidentiality as AUDICIA. AUDICIA has assured the service providers that your personal data are stored on servers located within the European Union.

With the exception of what is above, your information is treated confidentially and is not passed on to third parties unless it is entitled to it or if it is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation.

They will not be sold, given or passed on to third parties for commercial use unless you have provided your prior consent.

6. When and how do we obtain your consent?

When necessary, we obtain your consent in the majority before the collection, and in any case, before the use or the communication of your personal data for any purpose whatsoever.
The consultation of our site entails as such no data collection, subject to the information that you voluntarily transmit to us by completing forms of contact, offers of collaboration or internship or exchange of documents. The data thus collected are only processed in order to provide you with the requested information, to contact you at your request or, after your agreement, to exchange information with you within the framework of a secure and confidential access.

You have the option of withdrawing your consent at any time by contacting AUDICIA (privacy@audicia.be).

7. How long do we keep your personal data?

AUDICIA retains for 24 months personal information collected from applicants for a job offer, so that it can communicate with applicants to offer them other positions also likely to interest them. If another suitable position becomes available at AUDICIA during this 24-month period, AUDICIA may contact applicants to discuss with them; in this case, information regarding these applicants is retained for an additional 12 months. If a candidate is hired, personal information collected about him / her during the hiring process is retained to establish, manage or terminate the employment relationship.

You can unsubscribe at any time from the services you have registered for.

In the absence of specific legal, regulatory or contractual requirements, our reference retention period for records and other documentary evidence created during the provision of services is 10 years.

We store personal data, as appropriate:
– for the purpose of our period of responsibility after providing our products / services, more than 2 months;
– as long as we are legally obliged to store personal data;
– in the event of a judicial dispute, an administrative or arbitration proceeding, until a final decision is rendered in the context of these proceedings, unless we are legally required to store the personal data for a longer period;
– in all other cases, for a reasonable and proportionate period.

At the end of the ultimate retention period, AUDICIA will delete the personal data.

8. Absence of automated decision making

AUDICIA does not base the processing of personal data exclusively on an automated decision.

9. Are there any precautions to take with the links generated by our site towards sites provided by thirds?

While we try to only link to sites that share our demanding privacy practices, we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other sites.

We recommend that you review the privacy policies of these sites before submitting any personal information.

AUDICIA undertakes that any hypertext link mentioned on its site is not contrary to the essential principles of the profession of auditor. In this case, AUDICIA undertakes to remove the hypertext links in question from its site.

10. How do we protect your personal data?

The security of AUDICIA’s information system is achieved through the combination of several levels of logical, physical, human and contractual security, operations and information assets.

These measures include:

Logical security:

• firewalls, strong multi-factor authentication and anti-virus software on servers and computers;
• changes to passwords at regular short intervals, the complexity of passwords, different passwords for Windows login and remote access;
• users are able to choose and change their own passwords;
• daily backup;
• in the event of termination of employment, access rights must be removed or deactivated as soon as possible;
• periodic review process of access rights;
• defining an idle timeout and associated lockout measures;
• the encryption of all the hard drives of the employees’ laptops;
• encryption of removable media;
• maintaining an anti-virus system updating individual computers and servers at least once a day;
• weekly full antivirus scan of computers and servers;
• smartphones: systematic updating of operating systems, automatic locking in case of non-use, complex lock code or TouchID or FaceID, deletion of data after a certain number of failed attempts, automatic remote deletion of data in case flight;
• encryption of removable media;
• AUDICIA employees connect to remote servers and computers using a Virtual Private Network (VPN) protocol.

Physical security:

• Privilege Management: only administrators can configure a computer or server;
• AUDICIA’s offices are secure;
• appropriate safety measures against fire and smoke.

 Human and contractual security:

• educating and training staff and others working for us to ensure they are aware of our privacy obligations when processing personal information;
• the presence of a confidentiality clause in the employment contracts of staff members;
• non-compliance or grossly negligent breach of safety rules by a member of staff may be subject to disciplinary action;
• when we use a subcontractor, we contract with the subcontractor. This contract clearly states what information it processes for us, for what purpose, how it is processed and what it should do at the end of the contract. We deal with subcontractors who respect the RGPD;
• the existence of a computer charter;
• AUDICIA staff members annually confirm a commitment to the confidentiality and information security rules;
• confidentiality and information security rules are communicated to staff members via the intranet and mandatory annual training;
• only authorized employees who “need to know” or whose duties reasonably require this information have access to your personal information;
• Philippe Bériot in charge of the various aspects related to the data privacy followed a university education in the field (Data privacy and security management).

Security of operations:

• backup of data and systems to ensure service continuity and availability;
• offsite storage of backups and periodic tests of backups;
• backups are done daily; once a week and are kept for a period of one month; once a month are kept for a period of one year;
• the means to restore the availability of personal data and access within the appropriate time in the event of a physical or technical incident.

Asset Management

• Inventory of assets:

o IT assets are identified and listed in an inventory maintained and regularly reviewed;
o At the end of an employee’s job, the employee confirms in writing that he / she has returned the materials and customer information before leaving our firm.

• Data Support: removable media containing information from AUDICIA or its customers must be encrypted.

Although we take appropriate security measures when collecting your personal data, the transmission of data over the internet (including email) is never completely secure. We strive to protect personal data, but we cannot guarantee the security of the data we receive or transmit.

Therefore, we would be obliged to support our efforts of computer security by refraining from revealing on our website any data particularly sensitive or not required in the context concerned.

11. What procedures to follow in case of personal data breaches?

When AUDICIA is acting as controller, and if the severity of the breach is significant, AUDICIA will evaluate the advisability of notifying the data breach to the Data Protection Authority. In addition, in some cases, AUDICIA will send a notification to the data subjects, namely the persons whose data has been leaked.

When AUDICIA works as a subcontractor, it is up to the controller to send notifications to the Data Protection Authority and to the data subjects. AUDICIA will then assist the controller in identifying and describing the data breach.

AUDICIA (sub-contractor) will inform, with the associated useful documentation, his client of any violation of the personal data as soon as possible since he has knowledge so that his client is able to respect his obligation of notification with regard to the supervisory authority.
The responsible person in charge of the various aspects related to the privacy at AUDICIA, Philippe Bériot, invites the DPOs of its clients to contact him in order to identify the incident reporting chain via the dedicated email address: privacy @ audicia.be.

12. What are your rights?

When we process your personal data, you are eligible for a number of rights that you can exercise at any time. Below is an overview of these rights and what it means to you.

a. Your right of access and correction

You have the right to consult your data and if necessary to have them corrected or completed.
This is an individual right which can only be exercised by the data subject with regard to his / her own information: for security reasons, the applicant must prove his / her identity in order to avoid any communication of confidential information concerning him / her to another person.

AUDICIA informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose clearly abusive requests (by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature).

b. Your right to oppose data processing (Article 21 of the RGPD)

Likewise, you are always free to oppose the processing of your personal data for purposes of communication, direct marketing: newsletter, mailings, invitation to events. In this case your personal data will no longer be processed for this purpose.
You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data (to the extent that such treatment is based on consent). This withdrawal then applies only for the future.

c. Your right to forgetting, limiting the processing and portability of data (Article 20 of the RGPD)

You also have the right to request that your data be completely removed from our database in the cases listed by law.

In the event of a dispute regarding the processing of your data, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data. (Article 18 RGPD)

Finally, you have the right to the portability of your data.

d. Exercising your rights

You can exercise all these rights by completing this form or by mail to the following mailing address: AUDICIA SPRL (PRIVACY), Mr. Philippe Bériot, Partner, Rue de Bomerée 89, 6534 Gozée.

You also always have an appeal to the Commission for the Protection of Privacy at: commission@privacycommission.be.

You will find all the information on this subject on: https://www.privacycommission.be

e. Response time

AUDICIA undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification, opposition or any other request for additional information within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed one month from receipt of your request.

13. Evolution of the privacy policy: what will happen in the future?

Please note that this privacy policy may be amended or supplemented at any time by AUDICIA, in particular to comply with any legal or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the beginning of this policy. These changes engage the user as soon as they are posted. As a result, the user should periodically review this privacy policy for any changes.

14. Cookie Policy – Automatic Collection of Personal Data

Some information can be automatically saved by means of cookies.

When you first connect to the AUDICIA website, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information about your browsing may be stored in files called “cookies”.
AUDICIA uses “cookies” when you visit our site in order to function properly.
AUDICIA and its service providers use cookies, web beacons and other technologies to automatically collect certain types of information when you visit us online, as well as by email.
In no case will the cookie saves what information is used or printed by an individual visitor. The goal is to collect statistical information that optimizes the operation of the website. You may decide to refuse the use of cookies if your Internet browser provides this option.
In this case, AUDICIA cannot guarantee the optimal functioning of the website in all circumstances.
You can find on http://www.aboutcookies.org/ how to refuse or delete cookies for the most used browsers.

Our cookie policy allows you to better understand the provisions that we implement in terms of navigation on our website. It informs you in particular about all the cookies on our website, their purpose (part 14.1.) And gives you the procedure to follow to configure them (part 14.2.)
14.1. General information about cookies on the AUDICIA website

AUDICIA may proceed to the implementation of a cookie on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile etc.) to ensure smooth and optimal navigation on our website.
“Cookies” are small text files that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile device in order to personalize the services we offer. The information collected through cookies does not in any way identify you by name.

They are used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and the performance of our website and to send you contents adapted to your centers of interests.
None of this information is the subject of a communication to third parties except when AUDICIA has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative authority or judicial authority to know the content.

14.2. Setting your preferences on cookies

You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time.

When you log in for the first time on the AUDICIA website, a banner briefly outlining information about cookies and similar technologies will appear at the bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing your navigation on the website of AUDICIA (by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the site for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal. You are also deemed to have consented to the deposit of cookies by clicking on the “I accept” button to the right of the banner at the bottom of your screen. Depending on the type of cookie involved, collecting your consent to deposit and read cookies on your device may be imperative.

a. Cookies exempt from consent

Certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent to the extent that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the sole purpose of enabling or facilitating communication by electronic means. These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies for customizing your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy as long as they are issued and managed by AUDICIA.

b. Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This requirement applies to third-party cookies that are termed “persistent” as long as they remain in your device until they are deleted or expired. Because such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and storage are subject to their own privacy policies, which you will find below. This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies (including Google Analytics), advertising cookies (which AUDICIA does not use) and social network sharing cookies (including Facebook, Twitter and LinkedIn).
1 ° Audience measurement cookies compile statistics concerning the use and use of various elements of the website (such as content / pages that you have visited).
These data contribute to improving the ergonomics of the AUDICIA website. An audience measurement tool is used on this website: Google Analytics whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl= fr.
The AUDICIA website uses Google Analytics which is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (hereinafter, “Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help our website analyze how users use our site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website is transferred to Google and stored on servers in the United States. Before being transferred, this information is anonymized by deleting the last byte of your IP address. Google processes this information on our behalf, to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports relating to website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and usage. internet. Google does not associate your IP address with any data in its possession.
2 ° The sharing cookies of social networks are issued and managed by the publisher of the social network concerned.
Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share some of the content published on the site of AUDICIA, including through a “button” application sharing according to the social network concerned.
There are three types of social sharing cookies on the AUDICIA website:
– Facebook, whose cookie policy can be consulted by clicking on the following link: https://fr-fr.facebook.com/policies/cookies/
– LinkedIn, whose cookie policy you will find by clicking on the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?_l=en_US
– Twitter, which you will find the options dedicated to the control or the restriction of the use of the cookies as well as the policy of use of the cookies: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170518#

c. You have various tools for setting cookies

Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that cookies are allowed to be posted. Your browser offers you the opportunity to change these standard settings so that all cookies are rejected systematically or that only part of the cookies is accepted or refused according to their issuer.
ATTENTION: We draw your attention to the fact that the refusal of the deposit of cookies on your terminal is nevertheless likely to alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or functionalities of this website. If necessary, AUDICIA declines any responsibility concerning the consequences related to the degradation of your navigation conditions which intervene because of your choice to refuse, to delete or to block the cookies necessary for the functioning of the site. These consequences cannot constitute damage and you cannot claim any compensation for this fact.
Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your device or to notify you when new cookies may be placed on your device. These settings do not affect your navigation but you lose all the benefit of the cookie.

Please find below the many tools available to you so that you can set the cookies on your device.

d. The setting of your Internet browser

Each Internet browser has its own cookie management settings. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, please find below the links to the help you need to access your browser’s menu provided for this purpose:
– Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
– Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/activate-deactivate-cookies
– Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-deletemanage-cookies#ie=ie-11
– Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/en/cookies.html
– Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=en_US
For more information about the use of cookies, you can consult the website: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/sites/privacycommission/files/documents/recommendation_ 01_2015_0.pdf

e. Do not follow me

You can also set your browser to send a code telling the website that you do not want to be followed. (“Do not follow me” option).
– For Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer/use-trackingprotection#ie=ie-11
– For Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH11952
– For Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/114836?
– For Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/how-to-activate-option-ne-not-pister
– For Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/12.10/en/notrack.html